Gran Canaria Wind & Waves Festival

................
VN:F [1.9.13_1145]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Relive The Epic Finals – Daida Moreno vs Sarah-Quita Offringa & Philip Köster vs Marcilio Browne

Day 7 of the Gran Canaria Wind & Waves Festival saw the champions of the men’s and women’s fleets decided in 45+ knots of wind and pumping waves and the last 4 sailors left standing produced an outstanding finale to the event with more world class action.

In the end there was nothing either Sarah-Quita Offringa (Starboard / NeilPryde / Maui Ultra Fins or Marcilio Browne (Goya Windsurfing) could do to prevent Daida Moreno (Starboard / Severne / Maui Ultra Fins) or Philip Köster (Starboard / Severne / Maui Ultra Fins) from claiming victory here – just as they did in 2017 and they both sit at the top of the overall rankings heading into Tenerife PWA World Cup – which starts on the 5th August.

Relive the best moments from the finals now by visiting @ https://youtu.be/SU28ufm_7EU

Result 2018 Gran Canaria Wind & Waves Festival – Women’s

1st Daida Moreno (ESP – Starboard / Severne / Maui Ultra Fins)

2nd Sarah-Quita Offringa (ARU – Starboard / NeilPryde / Maui Ultra Fins)

3rd Iballa Moreno (ESP – Starboard / Severne / Maui Ultra Fins)

4th Lina Erpenstein (GER – Severne / Severne Sails)

5th Justyna Sniady (POL – Simmer / Simmer Sails / AL360)

6th Nayra Alonso (ESP – Fanatic / Severne)

7th Maaike Huvermann (NED / Starboard / Severne / Maui Ultra Fins)

7th Steffi Wahl (GER / Sailloft Hamburg)

Result 2018 Gran Canaria Wind & Waves Festival – Men’s

1st Philip Köster (GER – Starboard / Severne / Maui Ultra Fins)

2nd Marcilio Browne (BRA – Goya Windsurfing)

3rd Ricardo Campello (VEN – Point-7)

4th Victor Fernández (ESP – Fanatic / Duotone / Shamal Sunglasses)

5th Alex Mussolini (ESP – RRD / RRD Sails)

6th Jaeger Stone (AUS – Starboard / Severne / SWOX / Shamal Sunglasses)

7th Gollito Estredo (VEN – Fanatic / Duotone)

7th Adam Lewis (GBR – Fanatic / Duotone / SWOX)

9th Marc Paré Rico (ESP – Simmer / Simmer Sails)

9th Robby Swift (GBR – JP / NeilPryde / SWOX)

9th Dieter Van der Eyken (BEL – Severne / Severne Sails)

9th Dany Bruch (GER – Bruch Boards / Flight Sails / AL360 / Shamal Sunglasses)

Source: PWA

VN:F [1.9.13_1145]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Diğer Konular


600true numbers topleft 300true 800http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/wp-content/plugins/thethe-image-slider/style/skins/white-square-1
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=122049
     Slide3
    YELKEN POSTASI – Tanju Okan Kupası
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=121354
     Slide3
    Ali Nasman ile YELKEN – Haberler
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=123020
     Slide4
    TANGO TANGO – Kabotaj Bayramı Ozel
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=123237
     Slide5
    UCASE YELKEN – Haberler
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 ENGELSIZ YELKEN – Haberler
     Slide6
    ENGELSIZ YELKEN – Haberler
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=121401
     Slide6
    Ekrem İnözü Röportajı
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=122071
     Slide7
    Özkan Gülkaynak Röportajı
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=121794
     Slide8
    Antalya Yelken Kulübü Röportajları
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=98487
     Slide9
    ACIK DENIZ Programının Konuğu “Tolga Pamir”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0
    Slide10
    Selcen Tanınmış'ın Konukları “Rüştü Onur Atilla & Doğan Akdoğan”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=121183
     Slide11
    PRUVA Programı – Konuk “Cahit Uren”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=119973
     Slide12
    SG YELKEN – Stüdyo Konuk “Kpt.Neşe Hasipek”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=123304
     Slide13
    Sunum ATLANTİK GEÇİŞİ >> Ekrem İnözü
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=114887
     Slide14
    YELKEN POSTASI – Konuk”Can Akaltan”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=115544
     Slide15
    YELKEN POSTASI – Konuk “Ogeday Sunay”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=116854
     Slide16
    YELKEN POSTASI - Konuk “Haktan Taş”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=99800
     Slide17
    ACIK DENIZ Programının Konuğu “Yüksek Ökçeler Yelken Grubu”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=115288
     Slide18
    Ali Nasman ile YELKEN – Konuk “Erdem Ağan”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=114819
     Slide19
    Ali Nasman ile YELKEN – Konuk “Erman Aras”
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=114978
     Slide20
    Dünya Dragon Şampiyonu “Ali Tezdiker” Ali Nasman’nın Konuğu !
  • 5000 fade true 30 bottom 0 http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/?p=116529
     RızaEkipmen
    Ali Nasman ile YELKEN – Konuk Rıza Epikmen
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/Untitled3.jpg

http://www.sualtigazetesi.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/12/SGEO001.jpg


Bu konu şimdiye kadar 206 kere görüntülenmiştir